Latest Headlines from 411:
Join us this Tuesday July 22nd as we welcome the Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals to town for a special $3,500 to win event .::. Also on the card will be Sportsman ($500 to win), Street Stock ($400 to win), and Mini Stock ($300 to win) .::. All gates open at 3:00p ET, drivers meeting 6:45p ET, and hotlaps immediately following .::. Adult Grandstands $18 (SAVE $2 with ticket stub from July 12th!), kids 12 & under free with paid adult! Adult pit passes $30 with kids 12 & under $15 with signed minor release! .::. ALL COMPETITORS: We have a curfew in effect, and all competitors are encouraged to listen to announcements on the PA as well as the RaceCeiver! Any car not in staging when the class is called, will start on the rear or risk missing the session all together! Your understanding and cooperation is greatly appreciated!
Loading images...

2014 Results & Recaps


January 2014



January 1st



4th Annual Hangover


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Jeff McLemore (SS), Robbie Comer (T&L), Wayne Rader (SP), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

February 2014



February 22nd



2nd Annual Sweetheart 52


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Booger Brooks (T&L), Heath Alvey (SP), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

April 2014



April 4th



Ole Smoky Spring Nationals - Night 1


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Heath Alvey (SP), Jimmy Elliott(OSM40)

April 5th



Ole Smoky Spring Nationals - Night 2


Winners:
Shannon Emery (SS), Chase King (T&L), Adam Beeler (OSM50)

April 12th



Championship Points Race #2


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Wayne Rader (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), David Miley (T&L), Adam Beeler (NSLM)

April 19th



Championship Points Race #3


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Kip Sawyer (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Chase King (T&L), Ryan King (NSLM)

April 26th



Championship Points Race #4


Winners:
Jason Gregory (MS), Wayne Rader (SP), Dale Watson (SS), David Kerr (T&L), Adam Beeler (NSLM)
 

May 2014



May 2nd



USCS Thunder in the Smokies


Winners:
Terry Poore (SP), Terry Gray (USCS), Ryan King (NSLM), Michael Courtney (MS)

May 10th



Championship Points Race #5


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), Jordon Horton (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Michael Courtney (MS), Jason Welshan (NSLM)

May 17th



Championship Points Race #6


Winners:
Event Was Canceled


Canceled




May 24th



Championship Points Race #7


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), Wayne Rader (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), Kyle Courtney (MS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)

May 31st



Championship Points Race #8


Winners:
Wayne Rader (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Brad Lowe (LLM), Michael Courtney (MS), Greg Martin (NSLM)
 

June 2014



June 7th



3rd Annual J.T. Kerr Memorial 40


Winners:
Dale Watson (T&L), Terry Poore (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), Nick Perry (MS), Ronnie Johnson (NCDLMS)

June 14th



Championship Points Race #9


Winners:
Nick Perry (MS-1), Travis Reno (SS), Terry Poore (SP), Michael Courtney (MS-2), Ryan King (NSLM)

June 21st



Championship Points Race #10


Winners:
Kip Sawyer (SP), Jason Gregory (MS), Gary Blanken (SS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)

June 29th



Championship Points Race #11


Winners:
Mother Nature
Rained Out
 

July 2014



July 5th



Championship Points Race #12
Inaugural Jack Henderson Memorial


Winners:
Chris Rickett (SS), David Kerr (SP), Adam Beeler (NSLM), Michael Courtney (MS), Jason Welshan (LLM)

July 12th



Championship Points Race #13


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), David Miley (SP), Chris Rickett (SS), Nick Perry (MS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)
     
Print Friendly

Hit Counter provided by orange county property management