411 Motor Speedway

Tennessee's Action Track

2014 Results & Recaps


January 2014



January 1st



4th Annual Hangover


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Jeff McLemore (SS), Robbie Comer (T&L), Wayne Rader (SP), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

February 2014



February 22nd



2nd Annual Sweetheart 52


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Booger Brooks (T&L), Heath Alvey (SP), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

April 2014



April 4th



Ole Smoky Spring Nationals - Night 1


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Heath Alvey (SP), Jimmy Elliott(OSM40)

April 5th



Ole Smoky Spring Nationals - Night 2


Winners:
Shannon Emery (SS), Chase King (T&L), Adam Beeler (OSM50)

April 12th



Championship Points Race #2


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Wayne Rader (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), David Miley (T&L), Adam Beeler (NSLM)

April 19th



Championship Points Race #3


Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Kip Sawyer (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Chase King (T&L), Ryan King (NSLM)

April 26th



Championship Points Race #4


Winners:
Jason Gregory (MS), Wayne Rader (SP), Dale Watson (SS), David Kerr (T&L), Adam Beeler (NSLM)
 

May 2014



May 2nd



USCS Thunder in the Smokies


Winners:
Terry Poore (SP), Terry Gray (USCS), Ryan King (NSLM), Michael Courtney (MS)

May 10th



Championship Points Race #5


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), Jordon Horton (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Michael Courtney (MS), Jason Welshan (NSLM)

May 17th



Championship Points Race #6


Winners:
Event Was Canceled


Canceled




May 24th



Championship Points Race #7


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), Wayne Rader (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), Kyle Courtney (MS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)

May 31st



Championship Points Race #8


Winners:
Wayne Rader (SP), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Brad Lowe (LLM), Michael Courtney (MS), Greg Martin (NSLM)
 

June 2014



June 7th



3rd Annual J.T. Kerr Memorial 40


Winners:
Dale Watson (T&L), Terry Poore (SP), Jerry Hux (SS), Nick Perry (MS), Ronnie Johnson (NCDLMS)

June 14th



Championship Points Race #9


Winners:
Nick Perry (MS-1), Travis Reno (SS), Terry Poore (SP), Michael Courtney (MS-2), Ryan King (NSLM)

June 21st



Championship Points Race #10


Winners:
Kip Sawyer (SP), Jason Gregory (MS), Gary Blanken (SS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)

June 29th



Championship Points Race #11


Winners:
Mother Nature
Rained Out
 

July 2014



July 5th



Championship Points Race #12
Inaugural Jack Henderson Memorial


Winners:
Chris Rickett (SS), David Kerr (SP), Adam Beeler (NSLM), Michael Courtney (MS), Jason Welshan (LLM)

July 12th



Championship Points Race #13


Winners:
Chase King (T&L), David Miley (SP), Chris Rickett (SS), Nick Perry (MS), Rusty Ballenger (NSLM)
     
Print Friendly
Updated: January 3, 2014 — 1:08 pm
411 Motor Speedway © 2014 MRM Web Designs