Latest Headlines from 411:
Saturday April 19th will be Championship Points Night #3, also called The Peter Cottontail!       .::.       All Kids!! ALL KIDS!! Listen up! We'll have an Easter Egg Hunt on Saturday with the Easter Bunny! Mitch really hopes Tanya doesn't make him the bunny! Cash prizes as well as other goodies will be in the eggs! It will run from 4:00p until 5:00p in the grandstand grass by Sherry's Fun Foods!       .::.       Classes in action: NeSmith Late Model / Sportsman / Thunder & Lightning / Street Stock / Mini Stock       .::.       All gates open at 3:00p ET, drivers meeting 6:00p ET!       .::.       Admission pricing will be Adult Grandstand $10, kids 12 & under FREE with a paying adult! Tier $15 per person, regardless of age. Adult Pit Passes $25 adults, $15 11 & under!
Loading images...

2013 Results & Recaps


January 2013


January 5th


2nd Annual Chris Breeden Memorial Hangover 100

Winners:
Lee Merritt (MS), William Hux (TM), Robbie Sands (C), Robbie Comer (T&L), Josh Collins (LLM)
 

February 2013


February 23rd


Sweetheart 52

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Eric Hux (TM), Bobby Pressley (C), Apaches Quinton (T&L), JJ Green (SS), Ryan King (LLM)
 

March 2013


March 30th


2nd Annual Peter Cottontail – 2013 Season Opener

Winners:
David Singleton (MS), Eric Hux (TM), Marvin Ray (C), David Miley (T&L), Chuck Johnson (SS), Jason Cardwell (LLM)
 

April 2013


April 6th


Championship Points Race #1

Winners:
Rocky McNabb(MS), Johnny Riidngs(TM), Scott Lacy (C), David Miley (T&L), Dwayne Fox (SS), Rusty Ballenger (LLM)

April 13th


Championship Points Race #2 – DOUBLE POINTS

Winners:
Keith Sands (MS), William Hux (TM), Robbie Sands (C), Robbie Comer (T&L), Dwayne Fox (SS), Jason Cardwell (LLM)

April 20th


Championship Points Race #3

Winners:
David Singleton (MS), Kevin Lewis (TM), Bart Baxter (C), Robbie Comer (T&L), Dale Watson (SS), Adam Beeler (LLM)

April 27th


Championship Points Race #4

Winners:
Canceled due to weather

Rained Out

 

May 2013


May 3rd


USCS Thunder in the Smokies

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Jackson Griffith (ML), David Miley (T&L), Chris Openshaw (USCS600cc), Rusty Ballenger (LLM), Dalton Davis (USCSO360)

May 11th


Championship Points Race #5

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Eric Hux (TM), Robbie Sands (C), David Miley (T&L), Dale Watson (SS), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)

May 18th


Championship Points Race #6

Winners:
Canceled due to weather

Rained Out


May 25th


Championship Points Race #7

Winners:
Dwayne Fox (SS), Eric Hux (TM), Logan Dukes (C), Robbie Comer (T&L), Rocky McNabb (MS), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

June 2013


June 1st


J.T. Kerr Memorial 40 / Classic Shootout

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C-SO)

June 8th


Championship Points Race #8

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C), Tommy Metler (MS), Dwayne Fox (SS), William Hux (TM), Brad Lowe (T&L), Pierce McCarter (LLM)

June 15th


Championship Points Race #9

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C), Keith Sands (MS), Travis Reno (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Jason Manley (LLM)

June 22nd


Championship Points Race #10

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Dwayne Fox (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), Rocky Ogle (T&L), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)

June 29th


Championship Points Race #11

Winners:
Marvin Ray (C), Tommy Metler (MS), Billy Sands (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), David Miley (T&L), Josh Collins (LLM)
 

July 2013

July 2nd


Inaugural Summer Sizzler 40

Winners:
Austin Atkins (SS), David Miley (T&L), Rocky McNabb (MS), Todd Coffman (CLM)

July 13th


Championship Points Race #12 – DOUBLE POINTS

Winners:
Cameron Skinner (C), Tommy Metler (MS), Darrin Busler (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), Rocky Ogle (T&L), Josh Collins (LLM)

July 20th


Championship Points Race #13

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Dale Watson (SS), Shane Taylor (TM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Adam Beeler (LLM)

July 27th


Regular Racing Program / Thunder & Lightning & Modified Shootouts

Winners:
Cameron Skinner (C), William Tallent (MS), Travis Reno (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM-SO), David Miley (T&L-SO), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

August 2013

August 3rd


Championship Points Race #14

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), Adam Engel (SS), Shane Taylor (TM), David Miley (T&L), Matt Henderson (LLM)
August 10th


Championship Points Race #15

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C), Cindy Poore (MS), Shannon Smith (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Matt Henderson (LLM)
August 17th


Championship Points Race #16

Winners:
Canceled due to weather

Rained Out

August 24th


Championship Points Race #17 + J.T. Kerr Memorial 40 resumption & Ole Smoky Moonshine 50 presented by Parkway Liquor Store

Winners:
Ronnie Johnson (NS-JTKM40), Brad Davis (SS), Johnny Ridings (TM), Rocky Ogle (T&L), Michael Courtney (MS), Ronnie Johnson (NS-OSM50)
August 31st


Championship Points Race #18

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C), David Singleton (MS)
 

September 2013

September 7th


Championship Points Race #19

Winners:
Jason Welshan (LLM-1), Rocky McNabb (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Johnny Ridings (M), Robbie Comer (T&L), Cory Hedgecock (LLM-2)
September 14th


Championship Points Race #20

Winners:
Tommy Metler (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Kevin Lewis (M), Chase King (T&L), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
September 21st


Championship Points Race #21

Winners:
Canceled due to weather

Rained Out

September 28th


Street Stock Shootout + All Other Divisions (Non-Points)

Winners:
Mike Townsend (MS), Shannon Emery (SS-S), Kevin Lewis (M), Chase King (T&L), Brad Lowe (LLM)
 

October 2013

October 4th


3rd Annual Fall Brawl (Non-Points)

Winners:
Marty Phillips (Mini Stock), Jamey Adams (Modified Street), Cory Hedgecock (Limited Late Model)
October 12th


Championship Points Race #22

Winners:
Marty Phillips (MS), Shannon Smith (SS), Kevin Lewis (M), Rocky Ogle (T&L), Rusty Ballenger (LLM)
October 19th


Championship Points Race #23

Winners:
Philip Thompson (C), Jason Gregory (MS), Jerry Hux (SS), Mike Lewis (M), Chase King (T&L), Trevor Sise (LLM), Ammie Atkins (PP-1), Angie Alvey (PP-2)
October 26th


Championship Points Race #24 (Points Finale)

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Mike Lewis (M), Robbie Comer (T&L), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)
 

November 2013

November 9th


7th Annual Steel Head National

Winners:
Marty Phillips (MS), Heath Alvey (S), Jerry Hux (SS), Cory Hedgecock (SHN)

Hit Counter provided by orange county property management