Latest Headlines from 411:
Limited Late Models $2,000 to win plus full racing program.
Loading images...

2012 Results & Recaps


January 2012


January 1st


2nd Annual Chris Breeden Memorial Hangover 100

Winners:
Robbie Sands (C), Heath Alvey (LM-B), Brian Dinkins (MS), Scott Atkins (TL), Brad Hall (LM-A)
 

March 2012


March 31st


2012 Season Opener

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MM), Greg Martin (NCLM), Bart Baxter (C), Keith Gregory (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Robbie Comer (TL), David Singleton (MS), Ryan King (LLM)
 

April 2012


April 7th


Peter Cottonail 120

Winners:
Bradly Lewelling (SS), Rocky McNabb (MS), Anthony White (NCLM), Robbie Comer (TL), Chase King (LLM)

April 14th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Robbie Comer (TL), David Singleton (MS), Marvin Ray (C), Keith Gregory (TM), Pierce McCarter (LLM)

April 21st


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Robbie Comer (T&L), Keith Sands (MS), Mark Vineyard (NCLM), Gary Blanken (SS), Ryan King (LLM)

April 28th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Keith Gregory (TM), David Singleton (MS), Adam Engel (C), David Crabtree (NCLM), Gary Blanken (SS), Josh Collins (LLM)
 

May 2012


May 5th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Dale Watson (SS), Bobby Zaiontz (USCS600), Josh Collins (LLM), Jerod Roller (USCS360)

May 12th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Robert Martin (TL), David Singleton (MS), Ryan King (NCLM), Dale Watson (SS), Michael Courtney (MM), Ryan King (LLM)

May 19th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Cameron Skinner (C), Travis Reno (T&L), David Singleton (MS), Ryan King (NCLM), Paul Johnson (TM), Josh Collins (LLM)

May 25th


ULTIMATE Super Late Models

Winners:
David Singleton (MS), David Crabtree (NCLM), Tim Ladd (MM), Billy Ogle Jr (USLM)
 

June 2012


June 2nd


J.T. Kerr Memorial 40 (NeSmith Touring Series)

Winners:
Paul Johnson (TM), David Singleton (MS), Pierce McCarter (LLM), Travis Reno (SS), Chris Wilson (NCLM)

June 9th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Adam Engel (C), David Miley (TL), Rocky McNabb (MS), Travis Reno (SS), Justin Summers (TM), Rusty Ballenger (LLM)

June 16th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Adam Engel (C), David Singleton (MS), David Miley (TL), Paul Johnson (TM), Josh Collins (LLM)

June 19th


Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Johnny Ridings (TM), Rusty Ballenger (LLM), Sam Burgess (MS), Warren McMahan (SS), Ryan King (NCLM)

June 23rd


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Dale Watson (SS), Rocky McNabb (MS), Cory Hedgecock (NCLM), Robbie Comer (TL), Johnny Ridings (TM), Jason Cardwell (LLM)
 

July 2012


July 2nd


Southern Regional Racing Series Super Late Models

Winners:
Marvin Romines (TM), Adam Beeler (NCLM), Ray Cook (SLM), Keith Sands (MS), Travis Reno (SS)

July 7th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Robbie Sands (C), Austin Atkins (SS), David Miley (TL), Keith Gregory (TM), Jason Cardwell (LLM)

July 14th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Tom Vann (MM), Dale Watson (SS), David Singleton (MS), Adam Beeler (NCLM), Freddy Hillard (T&L), Keith Gregory (TM), Josh Collins (LLM)

July 21st


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Adam Engel (C), Jason Ogle (SS), David Singleton (MS), Cory Hedgecock (NCLM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Keith Gregory (TM), Chase King (LLM)

July 28th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Keith Gregory (TM); David Singleton (MS); Ryan King (NCLM); Robbie Comer (TL); Travis Reno (SS); Josh Collins (LLM)
 

August 2012

August 4th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Adam Engel (C), Travis Reno (SS), Rocky McNabb (MS), Greg Martin (NCLM), Robbie Comer (TL), Marvin Romines (TM), Josh Collins (LLM)
August 10th


Southern Regional Racing Series Super Late Models

Winners:
Logan Dukes (C), Adam Beeler (NCLM), Rocky McNabb (MS), Robbie Comer (TL), Dale McDowell (SLM)
August 18th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MM), Shannon Emery (SS), Rocky McNabb (MS), John Cobb (NCLM), Robbie Comer (TL), Keith Gregory (TM), Brad Lowe (LLM)
August 25th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Scott Russell (C), Travis Reno (SS), David Singleton (MS), Ryan King (NCLM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Keith Gregory (TM), Jason Manley (LLM)
 

September 2012


September 1st


Bobcat of Knoxville Race Night

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MS), William Hux (TM), Dustin Stephens (MM), Robbie Comer (TL), Shannon Emery (SS), Jason Manley (LLM)

September 8th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Scott Russell (C), Travis Reno (SS), Dillion Martin (MS), Ryan King (NCLM), Dale Watson (TL), Eric Hux (TM), Jason Cardwell (LLM)

September 15th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Cameron Skinner (C), Shannone Emery (SS), Gavin Murphy (MS), Mack McCarter (NCLM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Keith Gregory (TM), Josh Collins (LLM)

September 22nd


Alzheimer’s Race Night

Winners:
Bobby Pressley (C), Jimmy Elliott (MM), Eric Hux (TM), Trevor Sise (NCLM), Robbie Comer (T&L), Stanley Donahoo (OWM), Cory Hedgecock (LLM)

September 29th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Eric Hux (TM), David Singleton (MS), Jason McCall (NCLM), Robbie Comer (TL), Nick Barnard (SS), Josh Collins (LLM)
 

October 2012


October 5th


2nd Annual Fall Brawl

Winners:
Reggie Ritchie (MS-B), Mike Townsend (MS), Warren McMahan (MS-A), Matt Henderson (LLM)

October 13th


Coy Floyd Classic Shootout

Winners:
Logan Dukes (C), Buddy Norwood (TM), David Miley (TL), Dalton King (MS), Reagan Williams (SS), Adam Beeler (LLM)

October 20th


2nd Annual Going Topless for the Tata’s

Winners:
Robbie Sands (C), Johnny Ridings (TM), Robbie Comer (TL), Rocky McNabb (MS), Dale Watson (SS), Matt Henderson (LLM), Sonya Keck (PPR), Brianna Kyle (PPE)

October 27th


6th Annual Steel Head Nationals

(rained out to November 10th)
 

November 2012


November 10th


6th Annual Steel Head Nationals

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Tim Weaver (TM), Logan Dukes (C), David Miley (TL), Shane Taylor (MS), Shannon Emery (SS), Josh Collins (LLM)
Print Friendly