Latest Headlines from 411:
The limited late models are back along with Nesmith Late Models, Sportsman, Street Stock, and Mini Stocks.
Loading images...

2011 Results & Recaps


January 2011


January 2nd


Chris Breeden Memorial Hangover 125

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Jon Cook (SS), Robbie Sands (C), Brad Lowe (LM)
 

April 2011


April 2nd


2011 Season Opener + DOUBLE Points

Winners:
Brad Pressley (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Tracy Wolfe (SS), Adam Engel (C), Robert Martin (ST), Josh Collins (LM), James Mitchell (MS), Braxton McFalls (M-LM)

April 9th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Nick Perry (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Bart Baxter (C), Robert Martin (ST), Eric Tipton (LM), Shawn Henry (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

April 16th


Phoenix Conversions Race Night

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Phil Davis (SS), Robbie Sands (C), Clyde Stanton (ST), Brian Hooks (LM-B), Josh Collins (LM-A), Dalton King (MS), Kyle Courtney (M-LM)

April 23rd


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Adam Engel (C), Robbie Comer (ST), Rusty Ballenger (LM), Dalton King (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

April 30th


Hardee’s Mod-Mini Shootout

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MM), Adam Engel (C), Keith Gregory (TM), Jonathan Sims (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Rusty Ballenger (LM-A), Dalton King (MS), Kyle Courtney (M-LM)
 

May 2011


May 7th


Lubricorp Race Night

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Phil Blackford (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Brad Lowe (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Josh Collins (LM), Tommy Metler (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

May 14th


Food City Race Night

Winners:
Nick Perry (MM), Adam Engel (C), Layne Clifton (TM), Brad Lowe (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Brad Lowe (LM), Dalton King (MS), Kyle Courtney (M-LM)

May 21st


Hardee’s Mini-Stock Shootout

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Bart Baxter (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Brad Lowe (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Josh Henry (LM), Dalton King (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

May 28th


Ray Varner Ford Race Night

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Bart Baxter (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Josh Collins (LM), Dalton King (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

May 31st


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango #1

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Mark Rosner (LM-B), Logan Dukes (C), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Brad Lowe (LM-A)
 

June 2011


June 4th


American Heart Association Race Night

Winners:
Joey Allen (MM), Adam Engel (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Jonathan Sims (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Josh Collins (LM), Donnie Benson (MS), Bud Hoomes (M-LM)

June 11th


EXXON E-Z Stop Race Night

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Adam Engel (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Greg Martin (LM), Chris Brady (MS), Cody Courtney (M-LM)

June 16th


Tennessee RV Thursday Night Thunder #1

Winners:
Todd Merriman (SS), Mike Lewis (TM), Pierce McCarter (CLM), Skip Arp (SLM)

June 18th


Hardee’s Super Truck Shootout

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Logan Dukes (C), Keith Gregory (TM), Jason Ogle (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Brad Lowe (LM), Shawn Henry (MS)

June 25th


Bobcat of Knoxville Race Night

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Adam Engel (C), Keith Gregory (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Jason Cardwell (LM), Shawn Henry (MS), Cody Courtney (MLM)
 

July 2011


July 2nd


Pepsi Firecracker 300 Race Night

Winners:
Joey Allen (MM), Robbie Sands (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Jeff McLemore (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Mack McCarter (CLM), Dalton King (MS), Josh Collins (SHLM), Kyle Courtney (MLM)

July 9th


Chuck Ward Real Estate Race Night

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Robbie Sands (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (MS/ST), Ryan King (CLM), Dalton King (MS), Rusty Ballenger (SHLM), Kyle Courtney (MLM

July 14th


Tennessee RV Thursday Night Thunder #2

Winners:
Greg Martin (CLM), David Singleton (FWD), Brad Lowe (SHLM)

July 16th


Hardee’s Classic Shootout

Winners:
Jason Cardwell (CLM), Drew Kennedy (C), David Day (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (MS/ST), Jason Carter (MM), Dalton King (MS), Josh Henry (LLM), Cody Courtney (MLM)

July 23rd


McCarter Farms Race Night

Winners:
Pierce McCarter (CLM), Marvin Ray (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Rain (MS/ST), Rain (MM), Rain (MS), Rain (LLM), Cody Courtney (MLM)

July 30th


Food City Race Night

Winners:
Pierce McCarter (CLM), Adam Engel (C), David Day (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (MS/ST), Rocky McNabb (MM), Derik Duggan (MS), Brad Hall (LLM), Bud Hoomes (MLM)
 

August 2011


August 6th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Joey Allen (MM), Robbie Sands (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Jeff McLemore (SS), Robbie Comer (ST), Mack McCarter (CLM), Dalton King (MS), Josh Collins (SHLM), Kyle Courtney (MLM)

August 9th


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Pierce McCarter (CLM), Rocky McNabb (MM), JD Rector (MS), Rusty Ballenger (LLM)

August 13th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Marvin Ray (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Cory Cate (MS/ST), Tim Ladd (MM), David Singleton (MS), Jason Cardwell (LLM), Cody Courtney (MLM)

August 20th


Hardee’s Topless Modified Shootout

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Drew Kennedy (C), Brad Lowe (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Cory Cate (MS/ST), Chuck McMahan (MM), Dalton King (MS), Josh Collins (LLM)

August 27th


Ujunkdit.com Race Night

Winners:
Brad Hall (CLM), Adam Engel (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Bradly Lewelling (SS), Robbie Comer (MS/ST), Rocky McNabb (MM), Dalton King (MS), Josh Collins (LLM), Cody Courtney (MLM)
 

September 2011


September 3rd


Alzheimer’s Awareness Night benefiting Alzheimer’s Tennessee, Inc

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Adam Engel (C), Johnny Ridings (TM), Jeff McLemore (SS), Cory Cate (MS/ST), Rocky McNabb (MM), Dalton King (MS), Pierce McCarter (LLM), Mother Nature (MLM)

September 10th


The 411 Race Night

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Robbie Sands (C), Buddy Norwood (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Cory Cate (MS/ST), Michael Courtney (MM), Dalton King (MS), Greg Martin (LLM), Cody Courtney (MLM)

September 17th

 

Phoenix Conversions Race Night

Winners:
David Crabtree(CLM), Adam Engel(C), Marvin Romines(TM), Dale Watson(SS), Robbie Comer(ST/MS), Chuck McMahan(MM), Sam Burgess(MS), Josh Collins(LLM), Bud Hoomes(MLM)

September 24th


Legends Night

Winners:
Clyde Stanton (CLM), Robbie Sands (C), Mike Lewis (TM), Dale Watson (SS), Robbie Comer (MS/ST), Joey Allen (MM), Sam Burgess (MS), Josh Henry (LLM), Bud Hoomes (MLM)
 

October 2011


October 1st


Hardee’s Street Stock Shootout

Winners:
Trevor Sise(CLM), Mike Lewis(TM), Dale Watson(SS), Robbie Comer(ST/MS), Tim Ladd(MM), Shawn Henry(MS), Brad Hall(LLM)

October 7th


Inaugural Fall Brawl

Winners:
Jordon Horton (Modified Street), Brad Hall (Late Model)

October 15th


Crowning of Champions Night

Winners:
Brad Lowe(CLM), Jerry Hux(TM), Shannon Emery(SS), Robbie Comer(ST/MS), Joey Allen(MM), David Singleton(MS), Brad Lowe(LLM)

October 22nd


5th Annual Steel Head Nationals

Winners:
Trevor Sise (CLM), Keith Gregory (TM), Jason Sizemore (SS), Robert Martin (MS/ST), Nick Perry (MM), David Singleton (MS), Rusty Ballenger (LLM)

October 29th


Going Topless to Save the Tata’s

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Jerry Hux (TM), Robbie Comer (MS/SS/ST), Chuck McMahan (MM), David Singleton (MS), Pierce McCarter (LLM)
 

November 2011


Nevember 5th


2011 Season Finale

Winners:
Ryan King (CLM), Paul Johnson (TM), Freddy Hillard (MS/SS/ST), Chuck McMahan (MM), Daniel Sizemore (MS), Mark Rosner (LLM)
Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>