Latest Headlines from 411:
The limited late models are back along with Nesmith Late Models, Sportsman, Street Stock, and Mini Stocks.
Loading images...

2010 Results & Recaps


April 2010


April 3rd


2010 Season Opener & Double Points
First Points Race / DOUBLE POINTS

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Josh Driskill (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Logan Dukes (C), Scott Sexton (LM), Robert Stone (PM)

April 10th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Scott Sexton (LM), Dalton King (PM)

April 17th


Exxon EZ-Stop Race Night

Winners:
Tim Ladd (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), John Mamph (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Josh Collins (LM), Robert Stone (PM)

April 24th
April 25th


 
Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Pure Mini Shoot-out
(completed April 25th)

Winners:
Tim Ladd (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Josh Collins (LM), Brad Cross (PM)
 

May 2010


May 1st


Toyota Knoxville Race Night

Winners:
Tim Ladd (MM), Ronnie King (TM), Rocky Ogle (ST), Phil Davis (SS), Robbie Sands (C), Jason Welshan (LM), David Singleton (PM)

May 8th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Adam Beeler (LM), Dalton King (PM)

May 15th


Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Modified Mini Shoot-out

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Dave Lewis (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Brad Mills (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Scott Gardner (LM), Chris Allen (PM)

May 22nd


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Josh Driskill (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Brad Mills (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Josh Collins (LM), Steve Owens, Jr. (PM)

May 25th


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Marvin Romines (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Phil Davis (SS), Greg Martin (LM)

May 29th


Memorial Day Weekend DOUBLE POINTS Races

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Brad Mills (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Josh Collins (LM), Dalton King (PM)
 

June 2010


June 5th


Floyd Garrett’s Muscle Car Museum Night

Winners:
Michael Courntey (MM), Chase King (TM), Robert Martin (ST), Brad Mills (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Scott Sexton (LM), Bobby McClain (PM)

June 12th


Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Super Truck Shoot-out

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Chase King (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Scott Sexton (LM), Dalton King (PM)

June 19th


Food City Race Night

Winners:
Cory Cate (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Freddy Hillard (ST), Walter Sims (SS), Mack McCarter (C), David Crabtree (LM), Dalton King (PM)

June 22nd


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Todd Spivey (MM), Chase King (TM), Mack McCarter (C), Mike Weeks (LM)

June 26th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Cory Cate (MM), Chase King (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Jonathan Sims (SS), Andy Ogle (C), Josh Collins (LM), Brad Cross (PM)
 

July 2010


July 3rd


Pepsi Firecracker 300

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Chase King (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Brad Lowe (LM), Brad Cross (PM)

July 10th


Phoenix Conversions Race Night

Winners:
Michael Courtney (MM), Chase King (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Phil Davis (SS), Mack McCarter (C), Josh Collins (LM), Dalton King (PM)

July 17th


Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Classics Shoot-out

Winners:
Cory Cate (MM), Chase King (TM), Clyde Stanton (ST), Travis Reno (SS), Bobby Pressley (C), Josh Collins (LM), Alex Squires (PM)

July 24th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Nick Perry (MM), Marvin Romines (TM), Clyde Stanton (ST), Phil Davis (SS), Andy Ogle (C), Ryan King (LM), James Mitchell (PM)

July 27th


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Logan Dukes (C), Josh Collins (LM), Clyde Stanton (CLM), David Singleton (PM)

July 31st


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Wayne James (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Phil Davis (SS), Robbie Sands (C), Adam Beeler (LM-A), Justin Summers (LM-B), Dalton King (PM)
 

August 2010


August 7th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Brad Pressley (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Jon Cook (SS), Andy Ogle (C), Ryan King (LM), Spunky Brown (PM)

August 10th


Tennessee RV Tuesday Night Tango

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Cory Cate (ST), Jon Cook (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Anthony White (LM)

Official Results & Recap


August 14th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Brad Pressley (MM), Wayne James (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Jon Cook (SS), Andy Ogle (C), Brad Lowe (LM), Mike Townsend (PM)

August 21st


Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Topless Modified Shoot-out

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Robbie Comer (ST), Quinn Bender (SS), Marvin Ray (C), Josh Collins (LM), James Mitchell (PM)

August 28th


Food City Race Night

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Clyde Stanton (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Phil Blackford (C), Bobby Giffin (LM), Chad Ogle (LM-B), Dalton King (PM)
 

September 2010


September 4th


Children’s Hospital Race for the Cure

Winners:
Nick Perry (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Freddy Hillard (ST), Jon Cook (SS), Marvin Ray (C), Josh Collins (LM), Danny Floyd (LM-B), James Mitchell (PM)

September 11th

September 12th


DOUBLE POINTS NIGHT
(completed 9/12)

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Cory Cate (ST), Andy Diggs (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Josh Collins (LM), David Singleton (PM)

September 18th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Clyde Stanton (ST), Jeff McLemore (SS), Andy Ogle (C), Brad Lowe (LM-A), Justin Summers (LM-B), Clifford Sands (PM)

September 25th


Regular Racing Program

Winners:
Terry Poore (MM), Mike Lewis (TM), Freddy Hillard (ST), Dave Smith (SS), Logan Dukes (C), Scott Sexton (LM-A), Brian Hooks (LM-B), Alex Squires (PM)
 

October 2010


October 2nd


FINAL POINTS RACE + Living Legends Night

Winners:
Nick Perry (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Freddy Hillard (ST), Jon Cook (SS), Marvin Ray (C), Josh Collins (LM-A), Danny Floyd (LM-B), James Mitchell (PM)

October 9th


Chris Breeden Realty Executives
Street Stock Shoot-out

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Marvin Romines (TM), Cory Cate (ST), Raymond Shepard (SS), Drew Kennedy (C), Rusty Ballenger (LM-A), Josh Henry (LM-B), Dalton King (PM)

October 16th


Crowning of Champions

Winners:
Chuck McMahan (MM), Marvin Romines (TM), Rory Cate (ST), Bryan McDaniel (SS), Marvin Ray (C), Josh Collins (LM-A), Ruben Mayfield (LM-B) David Singleton (PM)

October 23rd


4th Annual Steel Head Championship

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Layne Clifton (TM), Cory Cate (ST), Jeff McLemore (SS), Robbie Sands (C), Ryan King (LM-A), Mack McCarter (LM-B), Danny Yoder (NQF), Steve Owens, Jr. (PM)

October 30th


Hardee’s
End of Season Bash
+
Street Stock "Run Whatcha Brung"!

Winners:
Rocky McNabb (MM), Keith Gregory (TM), Freddy Hillard (ST), Arva Brooks (SS), Adam Engel (C), Rusty Ballenger (LM), David Singleton (PM)
Print Friendly

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>